Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL C R BLACKMON /218/ 260135646 38.8462425 -93.929622 03/31/2026 4:08PM JOHNSON NW 1001ST RD SOUTH OF NW 525TH RD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2024 YAMAHA MINOR TOWED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE ADULT MALE 36 YES CENTERVIEW, MO SAFECO SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 36 MODERATE YES CENTERVIEW, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY JCAD TO WESTERN MISSOURI MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS A DOG TRAVELLED INTO THE PATH OF VEH 1 CAUSING VEH 1 TO OVERTURN