Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT. R. SANDERS #1275 260135599 36.7044916 -93.221344 03/31/2026 3:42PM TANEY W OUTER ROAD 65, 3 MILES NORTH OF BRANSON D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2008 FORD ESCAPE TOTAL TOWED BY CRAWFORDS TOWING ADULT MALE 25 YES BRANSON,MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
1 2011 NISSAN MAXIMA EXTENSIVE TOWED BY SCHRADERS TOWING ADULT MALE 31 YES HOLLISTER,MO CINCINNATI INSURANCE COMPANY NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 25 MODERATE YES BRANSON,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED VIA EMS TO COX BRANSON
1 ADULT MALE 31 MODERATE YES HOLLISTER,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO COX IN SPRINGFIELD

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 MADE A TURN INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2.