Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J MARTIN #470 260135563 36.875902 -94.010429 03/31/2026 3:20PM BARRY TWO MILES WEST OF MONETT ON MO-97 D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2022 HARLEY DAVIDSON TOTAL TOWED BY THOMAS TOWING ADULT MALE 37 NO MONETT, MO UNK SOUTHBOUND
2 2000 FORD F350 MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 38 YES PIERCE CITY, MO NATIONAL AGRI-BUSINESS INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 37 SERIOUS NO MONETT, MO DRIVER TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 CROSSED THE CENTER LINE AND STRUCK #2.