| CPL T A BAXTER /297/ | 260135374 | 38.9765435 | -93.398982 | 03/31/2026 | 1:18PM | SALINE | I-70 WB AT THE 67.8 MILE MARKER | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2017 DODGE RAM | TOTAL | TOWED BY DIEHM'S | ADULT | MALE | 18 | YES | EXCELSIOR SPRINGS, MO | ACUITY INSURANCE | WESTBOUND |
| 3 | 2024 RAM 2500 | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 50 | YES | OMAHA,NB | SELF INSURED | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | 2021 FREIGHTLINER TRACTOR TRAILER | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 58 | YES | SAINT LOUIS,MO | HARTFORD FIRE INSURANCE | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 18 | SERIOUS | YES | EXCELSIOR SPRINGS, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY SWEET SPRINGS EMS TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE TOWED UNIT OF VEHICLE 2 THEN STRUCK VEHICLE 3. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A FENCE. ASSISTED BY MSGT A V DILLON .990/, TPR T S REINKE /826/, TPR R T MCFATRICH /245/, TPR A J FOSS /820/, CPL B L HARRIS /700/, AND SALINE COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.