| TPR. D. A. PAULSEN /1197/ | 260135215 | 38.1666111 | -93.256694 | 03/31/2026 | 11:25AM | BENTON | MO 7 SOUTH AT TURKEY CREEK HILL | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2008 RAM 1500 | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY TOLLIVERS | ADULT | MALE | 72 | YES | EDWARDS, MO | PROGRESSIVE | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2018 FORD EDGE | TOTAL | TOWED BY TOLLIVERS | ADULT | FEMALE | 73 | YES | EDWARDS, MO | STATE FARM | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 73 | MINOR | YES | EDWARDS, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO BOTHWELL REGIONAL BY WARSAW LINCOLN EMS |
Misc. Information
THIS CRASH OCCURRED AS DRIVER ONE LOST CONTROL OF VEHICLE ONE ON THE RAIN COVERED ROADWAY. VEHICLE ONE BEGAN SLIDING, CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROAD AND COLLIDED WITH VEHICLE TWO IN THE SOUTHBOUND LANE OF MISSOURI 7.