Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. M. T. MCCOY (878) 260135190 0 0 03/31/2026 11:20AM JEFFERSON WESTBOUND MO-30 AT HIGH RIDGE BLVD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2002 LEXUS RX300 TOTAL TOWED TO/BY HIGH RIDGE AUTO REPAIR ADULT FEMALE 18 YES DITTMER, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
2 2024 FORD TRANSIT TOTAL TOWED TO/BY HIGH RIDGE AUTO REPAIR ADULT MALE 21 YES SAINT LOUIS, MO WEST BEND INSURANCE COMPANY EASTBOUND
3 2024 FORD EDGE TOTAL TOWED TO/BY HIGH RIDGE AUTO REPAIR ADULT FEMALE 62 YES HOUSE SPRINGS, MO AUTO-OWNERS INSURANCE COMPANY EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 18 MINOR YES DITTMER, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO UNKNOWN MEDICAL TREATMENT CENTER
2 ADULT MALE 21 MINOR YES SAINT LOUIS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO UNKNOWN MEDICAL TREATMENT CENTER
3 ADULT FEMALE 62 MINOR YES HOUSE SPRINGS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY NORTH JEFFERSON COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO BARNES-JEWISH HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

DRIVER 1 FAILED TO STOP FOR A STEADY RED SIGNAL. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 THEN STRUCK VEHICLE 3. WESTBOUND MISSOURI 30 TRAVELS SOUTH IN THIS LOCATION.