Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL A.M. GORDON (225) 260135111 38.9031742 -92.128396 03/31/2026 10:27AM CALLAWAY ROUTE J 549 FEET FROM ROUTE WW F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2011 KIA RIO TOTAL TOWED BY PRIVATE MEANS ADULT FEMALE 19 YES FULTON, MO THE GENERAL WESTBOUND
1 2016 HYUNDAI ELANTRA TOTAL TOWED BY BECKY'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 40 YES FULTON, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
3 2014 KIA OPTIMA MODERATE DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 46 YES FULTON, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 19 MODERATE YES FULTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY CALLAWAY COUNTY AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL
1 ADULT FEMALE 40 MINOR YES FULTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 2 WAS TURNING INTO A BUSINESS PARKING LOT AND TURNED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2, PUSHING VEHICLE 2 INTO VEHICLE 3 WHICH WAS STOPPED AT THE ENTRANCE OF THE PARKING LOT, ATTEMPTING TO LEAVE THE LOT.