Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT B D WUNDERLICH #1409 260135100 37.42828 -89.640466 03/31/2026 10:25AM CAPE GIRARDEAU US 61 AT INTERSTATE 55 E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2019 WESTERN STAR DUMP TRUCK EXTENSIVE TOWED BY JSH ADULT MALE 63 YES JACKSON, MO BITCO WESTBOUND
1 2011 CHEVROLET SILVERADO TOTAL TOWED BY CAPE COUNTY TOWING ADULT MALE 80 YES JACKSON, MO BRISTOL WEST NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 80 MODERATE YES JACKSON, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO ST FRANCIS

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO STOP AT RED LIGHT AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2