Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL C. D. O'HARA #476 260135059 36.6230277 -93.190444 03/31/2026 9:50AM TANEY RT BB ONE MILE EAST OF HOLLISTER D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2009 ZNEN SCOOTER TOTAL ALL TIME TOWING ADULT FEMALE 49 YES LEADHILL, AR NONE SOUTH
2 2008 HYUNDAI SANTA FE MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 69 YES JASPER, MO THE GENERAL NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 49 MODERATE YES LEADHILL, AR DRIVER MERCY HOSPITAL, SPRINGFIELD, MO

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK VEH 2.