| SGT. J.P LYNCH (522) | 260134753 | 0 | 0 | 03/31/2026 | 6:00AM | CALDWELL | EASTBOUND US36 / 2 MILES SOUTH OF BRECKENRIDGE | H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2024 FORD ESCAPE | TOTAL | TOWED BY/TO LEGACY TOWING OF KIDDER | ADULT | FEMALE | 50 | YES | EXCELSIOR SPRINGS, MO | PROGRESSIVE | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | 2010 FORD F-150 | MODERATE | TOWED BY/TO LEGACY TOWING OF KIDDER | ADULT | MALE | 51 | YES | EAGLE PASS, TX | STATE FARM | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 50 | MINOR | YES | EXCELSIOR SPRINGS, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY CALDWELL COUNTY AMBULANCE TO HEDRICK MEDICAL CENTER IN CHILLICOTHE |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH1 WAS EASTBOUND ON US36 AND VEH2 WAS SOUTHBOUND ON ROUTE A. VEH2 ATTEMPTED TO CROSS EASTBOUND US36 FROM THE CROSSOVER AT ROUTE A. VEH2 FAILED TO YIELD TO VEH1. VEH2 WAS STRUCK BY VEH1 CAUSING VEH1 TO OVERTURN. VEH2 TRAVELED OFF THE SOUTH SIDE OF EASTBOUND US36 COMING TO REST ON ITS WHEELS FACING NORTH. VEH1 CAME TO REST ON ITS DRIVERS SIDE FACING WEST IN THE DRIVING LANE OF EASTBOUND US36. ASSISTED BY CALDWELL COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.