| TPR. T. W. BREWER (175), ASSISTED BY CPL. C. A. WINTER (1113) | 260134675 | 0 | 0 | 03/30/2026 | 11:00PM | OSAGE | MO 100 -- WEST OF RT. Z | F |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1998 CHEVROLET TAHOE | TOTAL | TOWED BY 4 J'S TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 22 | NO | WARRENTON, MO | NONE | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 16 | MODERATE | NO | HAWK POINT, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO CAPITAL REGION MEDICAL CENTER |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 22 | MODERATE | NO | WARRENTON, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO CAPITAL REGION MEDICAL CENTER |
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS DRIVER 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A TURN. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, DOWN AN EMBANKMENT AND STRUCK A DITCH.