Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. O D HAWKINS 145 ASSISTED BY TPR. D L BRAWLEY 1279 260134674 37.3800567 -89.936056 03/30/2026 11:10PM BOLLINGER MO-B 2 MILES SOUTH OF SCOPUS E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2010 NISSAN ROGUE TOTAL REMOVED FROM SCENE BY CAPE COUNTY TOWING ADULT MALE 31 NO MARBLE HILL, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 31 FATAL NO MARBLE HILL, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY THE BOLLINGER COUNTY CORONER TO THE BOLLINGER COUNTY CORONER'S OFFICE

Misc. Information

*FATALITY CRASH* NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED - CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED EJECTING THE DRIVER - PRONOUNED BY BOLLINGER COUNTY CORONER CALVIN TROXELL AT 2359 HOURS-TROOP E FATALITY #13 FOR 2026