| CPL TAPPENDORF 1255 | 260134567 | 0 | 0 | 03/30/2026 | 8:50PM | RALLS | HWY B 5 MILES SOUTH OF PERRY | B |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2023 HINO BOX TRUCK | MODERATE | TOWED BY HEARTLAND WRECKER | ADULT | MALE | 36 | YES | KILEEN, TX | HOX BRIDGE INSURANCE | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 36 | MODERATE | YES | KILEEN, TX | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY SURVIVAL FLIGHT TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL IN COLUMBIA |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE NORTHBOUND RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVER CORRECTED RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, AND OVERTURNED INTO THE DITCH. ASSISTED BY PERRY FIRE DEPARTMENT, RALLS COUNTY SHERIFFS DEPARTMENT, AND AMBULANCE.