Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR C. C. MARLOW (627) 260134383 0 0 03/30/2026 6:00PM PHELPS HIGHWAY 42 TWO MILES WEST OF HIGHWAY 28 I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 TOYOTA COROLLA TOTAL TO BE TOWED BY PRIVATE TOW ADULT MALE 19 YES BLAND, MO NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 19 MINOR YES BLAND, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MARIES OSAGE AMBULANCE TO PHELPS HEALTH ROLLA

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY. DRIVER 1 OVERCORRECTED THEN VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF ROADWAY, WENT AIRBORNE AND STRUCK A TREE.