Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. E. TALLEUR (632) 260134275 0 0 03/30/2026 4:58PM FRANKLIN WESTBOUND INTERSTATE 44 AT 254 MILE MARKER C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2023 SUBARU OUTBACK TOTAL TOWED BY BIG BOY'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 20 YES VILLA RIDGE, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
1 2017 DODGE JOURNEY TOTAL TOWED BY BIG BOY'S TOWING ADULT MALE 38 YES VILLA RIDGE, MO NONE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 20 MODERATE YES VILLA RIDGE, MO DRIVER TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST LOUIS BY MERAMEC AMBULANCE DISTRICT
1 ADULT FEMALE 32 MINOR YES VILLA RIDGE, MO OCCUPANT TO MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON BY MERAMEC AMBULANCE DISTRICT

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 2 ENTERED THE PATH OF VEHICLE 1 AND STRUCK VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 2 OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY PACIFIC POLICE DEPARTMENT.