Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT R D OWENS #813 260134175 36.81856 -89.92213 03/30/2026 4:12PM STODDARD US 60 1 MILE EAST OF DEXTER E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 NISSAN MAXIMA EXTENSIVE REMOVED BY ROBERTS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 28 NO PUXICO, MO NONE WESTBOUND
2 2015 FORD 350 MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 57 YES POPLAR BLUFF, MO SELF INSURED WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 28 MINOR NO PUXICO, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY OF STODDARD

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE TWO WAS SLOWING AND VEHICLE ONE STRUCK REAR OF TOW UNIT OF VEHICLE TWO