Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL W S LASHMET (963) 260134169 37.0161972 -93.290694 03/30/2026 4:00PM CHRISTIAN MINNEHAHA AT TWILIGHT RD, .05 MILES SOUTH OF NIXA D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 FORD F150 MODERATE TOWED BY KENNY'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 40 YES NIXA, MO PROGRESSIVE WEST BOUND
2 2021 CHEVROLET EQUINOX MODERATE TOWED BY KENNY'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 44 NO MORRISVILLE,MO ALL STATE EAST BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 40 MINOR YES NIXA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH IN SPRINGFIELD
2 ADULT FEMALE 44 MINOR NO MORRISVILLE,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH IN SPRINGFIELD

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE AND TRAVELED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2