Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. D.G. GREEN (157) 260134093 38.199213 -92.66581 03/30/2026 3:22PM CAMDEN HORSESHOE BEND PARKWAY AT DUCKHEAD ROAD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 FORD EXPEDITION MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 27 YES ELDON, MO FARM BUREAU WESTBOUND
2 2004 NISSAN ALTIMA EXTENSIVE TOWED BY HI TECH ADULT MALE 68 YES OSAGE BEACH, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 68 MODERATE YES OSAGE BEACH, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL BY LAKE OZARK FIRE

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 2 FAILED TO STOP AT A STOP LIGHT AND PULLED DIRECTLY INTO THE PATCH OF VEHICLE 1. ASSISTED BY THE CAMDEN COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE, LAKE OZARK POLICE DEPARTMENT, LAKE OZARK FIRE, AND TPR. S.W. MAHANEY (921.)