Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. B. L. HARRIS (700). 260133952 0 0 03/30/2026 1:50PM BOONE ROUTE B NORTHBOUND AT KETTERER DRIVE F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 HONDA ACCORD TOTAL TOWED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE JUVENILE MALE 16 YES COLUMBIA, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
2 2007 FORD ESCAPE TOTAL ATR TOWING - COLUMBIA ADULT MALE 65 YES COLUMBIA, MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 65 MODERATE YES COLUMBIA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL IN COLUMBIA

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 2 STOPPED TO MAKE A LEFT TURN. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2.