Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR B. T. COOK #483 260133825 37.15026 -92.81004 03/30/2026 12:50PM WEBSTER FINLEY FALLS ROAD 3 WEST OF SEYMOUR D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 PONTIAC G6 TOTAL YATES BROTHERS TOWING JUVENILE MALE 16 YES SEYMOUR, MO STATE FARM WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 16 MINOR YES SEYMOUR, MO DRIVER COX SOUTH HOSPITAL, SPRINGFIELD, MO

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 DROVE OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE.