| CPL A.D. LINDGREN (665) | 260133598 | 39.0167099 | -94.140190 | 03/30/2026 | 10:12AM | JACKSON | I-70 WESTBOUND MILE MARKER 27.6 | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 2012 ACURA | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY JACKSON COUNTY TOW | JUVENILE | MALE | 17 | YES | STARBUCK, MN | AMERICAN FAMILY | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | 2015 CHEVROLET MALIBU | MODERATE | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | FEMALE | 21 | YES | SAINT MARYS, KS | PROGRESSIVE | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | 2025 FREIGHTLINER | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 54 | YES | SAINT LOUIS, MO | GREAT WEST CASULATY COMPANY | WESTBOUND |
| 4 | 2007 MERCURY MONTEGO | TOTAL | TOWED BY JACKSON COUNTY TOW | ADULT | MALE | 92 | YES | BUCKNER, MO | PROGRESSIVE | WESTBOUND |
| 4 | ADULT | MALE | 92 | SERIOUS | YES | BUCKNER, MO | DRIVER | CENTERPOINT HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEH 1,2, AND 3 WERE SLOWING FOR TRAFFIC AHEAD. VEH 4 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEH 3 CAUSING VEH 3 TO STRIKE VEH 2, CAUSING VEH 2 TO STRIKE VEH 1. ASSISTED BY CPL T.A. BAXTER (297), CPL B.A. OWENS (1423), TPR R.T. MCFATRICH (245), TPR T.S. REINKE (826), AND SNI VALLEY FIRE.