| MSGT B HAMERLE #1174 | 260133375 | 38.2586 | -94.422 | 03/30/2026 | 7:35AM | BATES | HWY 52 AT ROUTE K | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2007 BUICK LUCERNE | TOTAL | TOWED BY R AND B TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 31 | YES | GRANDVIEW, MO | NONE | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 31 | MINOR | YES | GRANDVIEW, MO | DRIVER | TAKEN TO BATES COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL BY BATES COUNTY EMS |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 SLID OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE DITCH. VEHICLE #1 RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY BEFORE TRAVELING OFF THE RIGHT SIDE ONCE MORE. VEHICLE #1 STRUCK THE DITCH A SECOND TIME AND OVERTURNED ONTO ITS PASSENGER SIDE, WHERE IT CAME TO REST PARTIALLY IN THE ROADWAY, FACING EAST. ASSISTED BY BATES COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.