Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. M. BENSON (1269) 260133219 0 0 03/29/2026 9:45PM STE. GENEVIEVE SOUTHBOUND INTERSTATE 55 AT THE 146 MILE-MARKER C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 MITSUBISHI LANCER TOTAL TOWED TO/ BOYD'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 19 EXEMPT KIRKSVILLE, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
2 2006 HONDA ODESSEY TOTAL TOWED TO/BY BOYDS TOWING ADULT MALE 25 YES MARBLE HILL, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
3 2007 PONTIAC G6 MODERATE TOWED TO/BY BOYDS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 25 YES MARION, IL AMERICAN FAMILY SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE FEMALE 0 MINOR YES MARBLE HILL, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO ST FRANCIS HOSPITAL CAPE GIRADEAU BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE
2 JUVENILE MALE 2 MINOR YES MARBLE HILL, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO ST FRANCIS HOSPITAL CAPE GIRARDEAU BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE
2 JUVENILE MALE 4 MINOR YES MARBLE HILL, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO ST FRANCIS HOSPITAL CAPE GIRARDEAU BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE
2 ADULT MALE 25 MINOR YES MARBLE HILL, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO ST. FRANCIS HOSPITAL CAPE GIRADEAU BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE

Misc. Information

THIS CRASH OCCURRED BECAUSE OF A PREVIOUS CRASH. PREVIOUSLY VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A DEER AND BECAME DISABLED IN LANE ONE. VEHICLE 1 DID NOT HAVE ANY HEADLIGHTS ACTIVATED AND DRIVER 1 WAS OUTSIDE OF THE VEHICLE. VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE REAR LEFT OF VEHICLE 1 AND BEGAN SLIDING IN A COUNTER-CLOCKWISE DIRECTION. VEHICLE 3 WAS PARKED ON THE RIGHT SHOULDER. THE LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 3.