Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR T R SAPPINGTON #520 260133199 37.595871 -90.340356 03/29/2026 10:15PM MADISON HWY H 3 MILE NORTH OF FREDERICKTOWN E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 FORD F350 TOTAL D AND D WRECKER ADULT FEMALE 53 NO SPRING HILL, FL ALLSTATE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 53 MINOR NO SPRING HILL, FL DRIVER TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO MADISON MEDICAL CENTER IN FREDERICKTOWN, MO

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND STRUCK TREE