Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR C J O'HARA #444 260133165 37.0807333 -94.204755 03/29/2026 9:25PM JASPER INTERSTATE 44 FIVE MILES WEST OF SARCOXIE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 HYUNDAI SANTA FE TOTAL M&M WRECKER ADULT MALE 50 YES GALENA, KS PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 14 MODERATE YES GALENA, KS OCCUPANT BY EMS TO MERCY, JOPLIN
1 ADULT MALE 50 MODERATE YES GALENA, KS DRIVER BY EMS TO MERCY, JOPLIN
1 ADULT FEMALE 54 MODERATE YES GALENA, KS OCCUPANT BY EMS TO MERCY, JOPLIN

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE.