Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J M KENYON #1213 260133147 36.7778 -93.1321 03/29/2026 9:00PM TANEY ROUTE H THREE MILES NORTH OF FORSYTH D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 KAWASAKI NINJA 650 TOTAL KINSLEY TOWING ADULT MALE 32 YES SPRINGFIELD, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 32 MINOR YES SPRINGFIELD, MO DRIVER BY EMS TO COX, BRANSON

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 SWERVED TO AVOID DEER IN THE ROADWAY AND TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY.