| TPR J. A. CREWSE /376/ | 260133130 | 39.1295555 | -93.151833 | 03/29/2026 | 8:55PM | SALINE | HWY 240 INTERSECTION WITH LANDMARK AVE/EASTWOOD ST | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RED 2012 FORD F250 | MODERATE | TOWED BY CADWELL | ADULT | MALE | 59 | NO | SLATER,MO | FARM BUREAU | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | GREY 2016 FORD ESCAPE | TOTAL | TOWED BY CADWELL | ADULT | MALE | 84 | UNKNOWN | MARSHALL,MO | BRANCH | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 84 | SERIOUS | UNKNOWN | MARSHALL,MO | DRIVER | LIFEFLIGHT TO UNIVERSITY IN COLUMBIA |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 TRAVELLED INTO THE LANE OF VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 1 AND VEHICLE 2 COLLIDED HEAD ON. VEHICLE 2 CAME TO A REST IN THE ROADWAY FACING SOUTHWEST. VEHICLE 1 CAME TO REST IN A DITCH FACING SOUTH EAST. ASSISTED BY MSGT C. O. DUNFEE /825/