| MSGT. M. AUTENRIETH (1312) | 260133093 | 0 | 0 | 03/29/2026 | 8:20PM | JEFFERSON | NORTHBOUND ANTIRE ROAD NORTH OF HILGERT | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1997 HONDA PRELUDE | TOTAL | TOWED TO/BY HIGH RIDGE TOWING | JUVENILE | MALE | 17 | NO | BALLWIN, MO | STATE FARM | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | JUVENILE | MALE | 17 | MODERATE | NO | BALLWIN, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY NORTH JEFFERSON COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING ON NORTHBOUND ANTIRE ROAD. VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING WELL IN EXCESS OF THE SPEED LIMIT, FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE, AND OVERCORRECTED. DRIVER 1 STEERED TO THE LEFT AND BEGAN TO SLIDE. VEHICLE 1 SLID OFF THE ROADWAY TO THE LEFT AND THE RIGHT SIDE OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A TREE.