Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL MASON #1154 260132737 0 0 03/29/2026 3:45PM ADAIR MO-O 6 MILES NORTH OF NOVINGER B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2004 CHEVROLET MONTE CARLO EXTENSIVE TOWED BY LAKESIDE TOWING JUVENILE FEMALE 16 UNKNOWN KIRKSVILLE,MO STATE FARM INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 16 MODERATE UNKNOWN KIRKSVILLE,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AIR TO UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI HOSPITAL COLUMBIA, MO
1 JUVENILE MALE 16 MINOR NO EDINA, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY ADAIR COUNTY EMS TO NORTHEAST REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 17 MINOR NO NOVINGER, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY ADAIR COUNTY EMS TO NORTHEAST REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
1 JUVENILE MALE 17 MINOR NO NOVINGER, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY ADAIR COUNTY EMS TO NORTHEAST REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
1 ADULT MALE 20 MINOR NO NOVINGER, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY ADAIR COUNTY EMS TO NORTHEAST REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 01 RAN OFF THE ROAD WAY OVER CORRECTED AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED ADAIR COUNTY SHERIFF DEPARTMENT.