Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT. B.R. HILLIARD (468) 260132712 0 0 03/29/2026 3:35PM DAVIESS HWY PP - 1 1/2 MILES WEST OF PATTONSBURG H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2004 HONDA 400EX MODERATE REMOVED BY PRIVATE PARTY JUVENILE MALE 15 NO PATTONSBURG, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
2 2004 HONDA 400EX MINOR REMOVED BY PRIVATE PARTY JUVENILE MALE 15 NO PATTONSBURG, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 15 SERIOUS NO PATTONSBURG, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY LIFE FLIGHT TO CHILDREN'S MERCY

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 AND VEHICLE 2 WERE BOTH SOUTHBOUND ON HWY PP. THE FRONT PASSENGER SIDE OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR DRIVER SIDE OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 1 OVERTURNED AND DRIVER 1 WAS EJECTED ONTO THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 2 CAME TO CONTROLLED STOP ON THE SHOULDER. VEHICLE 1 WAS REMOVED PRIOR TO LAW ENFORCEMENT ARRIVAL. ASSISTED BY SGT. S.J. COOL (546), CPL. V.P. WILEY (692), THE DAVIESS COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT AND THE PATTONSBURG FIRE DEPARTMENT.