Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T. BREWER (175) 260132699 0 0 03/29/2026 3:20PM OSAGE 2338 ROUTE U F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2020 JEEP CHEROKEE MODERATE TOWED BY OSAGE COUNTY TOWING ADULT FEMALE 55 YES LINN, MO UNKNOWN NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 55 MINOR YES LINN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO CAPTIAL REGION BY OSAGE COUNTY EMS

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A DITCH. DRIVER 1 OVERCORRECTED, CAUSING VEHICLE 1 TO CROSS THE ROADWAY AND TRAVEL OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRIKING A FENCE. ASSISTED BY TPR. J. HEIL (1258).