| TPR. S. L. EDWARDS /580/ | 260132587 | 38.6129444 | -93.854283 | 03/29/2026 | 2:32PM | JOHNSON | WESTBOUND US-50 AT NW 671 RD | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2005 CHEVROLET AVEO | TOTAL | TOWED BY WARRENSBURG AUTO AND TRUCK TOWIN | ADULT | FEMALE | 21 | YES | HOLDEN, MO | AMERICAN FAMILY | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | 2015 RAM 1500 | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY TIP TOP TOW | ADULT | MALE | 62 | NO | WARRENSBURG, MO | SHELTER | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 21 | MINOR | YES | HOLDEN, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO WESTERN MISSOURI MEDICAL CENTER BY JOHNSON COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 35 | MODERATE | NO | HOLDEN, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY JOHNSON COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO WESTERN MISSOURI MEDICAL CENTER |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 49 | MINOR | NO | CENTERVIEW, MO | OCCUPANT | REFUSED TREATMENT |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 62 | MINOR | NO | WARRENSBURG, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY JOHNSON COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO WESTERN MISSOURI MEDICAL CENTER |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE DRIVERS SIDE OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY TPR. N. J. MEDRANO /858/, JOHNSON COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT, AND JOHNSON COUNTY FIRE