Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. L.H. CROWE #201 260131846 37.1554184 -94.419633 03/29/2026 12:32AM JASPER COUNTY ROAD 200 ONE MILE EAST OF CARTERVILLE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 JEEP GRAND CHEROKEE TOTAL TOWED BY M AND M TOWING ADULT MALE 19 YES CARTHAGE, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 19 MODERATE YES CARTHAGE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO FREEMAN WEST HOSPITAL IN JOPLIN

Misc. Information

VEHICLE #1 WAS TRAVELLING AT A HIGH RATE OF SPEED AND WENT OFF THE ROADWAY ON A CURVE. VEHICLE #1 THEN WENT AIRBORNE AND ROLLED ONTO ANOTHER ROADWAY.