Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. E. TALLEUR (632) 260131816 0 0 03/28/2026 11:47PM FRANKLIN WESTBOUND FLOTTMANN ROAD WEST OF FLOTTMANN STREET C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2026 CAN-AM DEFENDER EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY PATRIOTS TOWING ADULT MALE 35 NO HOLTS SUMMIT, MO SHELTER WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 49 SERIOUS NO ROSEBUD, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL CREVE COUER BY GERALD AMBULANCE DISTRICT

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE IN THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED.