Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. H. W. HAMPTON (450), ASSISTED BY COLE COUNTY FIRE DEPARTMENT AND COLE COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT 260131791 0 0 03/28/2026 11:25PM COLE EASTBOUND US 50 -- WEST OF KAYLOR BRIDGE F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 LINCOLN MKZ MODERATE TOWED BY TOEBBEN'S TOWING ADULT MALE 62 YES JEFFERSON CITY, MO ALLSTATE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 56 MINOR YES JEFFERSON CITY, MO OCCUPANT SUBJECT WAS NOT TRANSPORTED

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A DEER AND THEN PULLED TO THE SHOULDER.