| TPR. M. G. BENNETT /276/ | 260131728 | 38.700569 | -93.303222 | 03/28/2026 | 10:28PM | PETTIS | Y HWY AND EAST TIMBER RIDGE DR | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2006 FORD TRUCK | TOTAL | TOWED BY DONS | ADULT | MALE | 31 | NO | SEDALIA MO | PROGRESSIVE | EAST |
| 2 | 2016 KIA SOUL | TOTAL | TOWED BY DONS | ADULT | MALE | 34 | YES | CLINTON MO | THE GENERAL | WEST |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 31 | MINOR | NO | SEDALIA MO | DRIVER | SEEKING OWN TREATMENT |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 34 | MODERATE | YES | CLINTON MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO BOTHWELL MEDICAL CENTER |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 39 | MODERATE | YES | CLINTON MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED TO BOTHWELL MEDICAL CENTER |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 CROSSED INTO THE PATH OF VEH 2 AND STRUCK VEH 2 HEAD ON.