| TPR. RILEY 861 | 260131697 | 39.8644618 | -92.665916 | 03/28/2026 | 10:00PM | MACON | PRIVATE ROAD 5 MILES EAST OF ETHEL. | B |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JOHN DEERE XUV 835R | EXTENSIVE | REMOVED BY THE OWNER | ADULT | MALE | 85 | NO | BEVIER, MO | FARM BUREAU | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 85 | MODERATE | NO | BEVIER, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY MACON COUNTY AMBULANCE TO SAMARITAN HOSPITAL AND THEN AIR LIFTED TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL IN COLUMBIA. |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 LOST CONTROL ON THE GRAVEL ROADWAY, TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD AND STRUCK A TREE. ASSISTED BY MSGT. RITTER 809, MACON COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE, MACON COUNTY RESCUE SQUAD, AND MACON COUNTY AMBULANCE.