Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J.M. DOYLE (335) 260131553 0 0 03/28/2026 8:50PM ST. LOUIS EASTBOUND INTERSTATE 70, WEST OF MISSOURI 180 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2006 PONTIAC VIBE MODERATE TOWED BY A2B TOWING ADULT MALE 41 YES HAWK POINT, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
1 UNKNOWN - LEFT THE SCENE ADULT UNKNOWN UNK UNKNOWN UNKNOWN N/A EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 41 MINOR YES HAWK POINT, MO DRIVER TO SSM HEALTH DEPAUL HOSPITAL BY PATTONVILLE FIRE AND EMS

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELING BEHIND VEHICLE 1. DRIVER 1 APPLIED THE BRAKES TO VEHICLE 1. DRIVER 2 APPLIED THE BRAKES TO VEHICLE 2, BUT THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 2 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE CONCRETE TRAFFIC BARRIER.