| CPL. J. W. PHILPOTT #1182 | 260131541 | 37.28325 | -93.043 | 03/28/2026 | 8:46PM | WEBSTER | EVERGREEN RD 2 MILES EAST OF STRAFFORD, MO | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2016 FORD FOCUS | MODERATE | REMOVED BY PRIVATE PARTY | JUVENILE | MALE | 17 | YES | STRAFFORD, MO | FARM BUREAU | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 26 | FATAL | NO | JASPER, MO | PEDESTRIAN | MERCY HOSPITAL, SPRINGFIELD, MO |
Misc. Information
FATALITY CRASH. THIS IS TROOP D'S 27TH FATALITY FOR 2026. NEXT OF KIN HAS BEEN NOTIFIED. VEH 1 STRUCK A PEDESTRIAN CROSSING THE ROADWAY. PEDESTRIAN WAS PRONOUNCED AT MERCY HOSPITAL AT 2155 HOURS BY DR. COURTNEY CAUSA. ASSISTED BY WEBSTER COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE.