Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR A. K. HUGHSTON (527) 260131477 0 0 03/28/2026 7:40PM HOWELL COUNTY ROAD 4280 11 MILES WEST OF WEST PLAINS G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2021 QUIPAI MOTORCYCLE MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE BY OWNER ADULT MALE 34 NO WEST PLAINS, MO NONE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 34 SERIOUS NO WEST PLAINS, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY AIR EVAC TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED, EJECTING DRIVER 1.