Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. D. H. BERT (213) 260131338 0 0 03/28/2026 5:48PM ST. CHARLES SOUTHBOUND US-61, AT MO-W C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2015 CHEVROLET SUBURBAN EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/ BY SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT MALE 33 YES TROY, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
1 2021 CHEVROLET EQUINOX EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/ BY SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT MALE 67 YES MOSCOW MILLS, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 32 MINOR YES TROY, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL - LAKE SAINT LOUIS
2 ADULT MALE 33 MINOR YES TROY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL - LAKE SAINT LOUIS

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING EAST ON ROUTE W. VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELING SOUTH ON US-61. DRIVER 1 FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE 2 AND STARTED TRAVELING EAST. DRIVER 2 BRAKED AND AVOIDED LEFT, BUT STRUCK VEHICLE 1. ASSISTED BY TPR. D. M. BOCHUCINSKI (1271) AND TPR. T. O. MURPHY (714).