Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. B. V. LANGENBERG (833) 260131303 0 0 03/28/2026 5:22PM FRANKLIN EASTBOUND MO-30, EAST OF MO-N C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2002 DODGE RAM TOTAL TOWED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE ADULT FEMALE 22 YES ROBERTSVILLE, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
1 2002 CHEVROLET CAVALIER TOTAL TOWED TO/ BY JOHN'S TOWING ADULT MALE 73 YES DITTMER, MO AMERICAN FAMILY EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 73 MODERATE YES DITTMER, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ST. CLAIR AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 STRUCK VEHICLE 2'S REAR. ASSISTED BY TPR. T. J. STRAATMANN (959).