| CPL K.D. MALAY (1253) | 260131227 | 0 | 0 | 03/28/2026 | 4:30PM | PULASKI | HIGHWAY MM APPROXIMATELY TWO MILES EAST OF DIXON | I |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1999 DODGE TRUCK | MINOR | RELEASED TO OWNER | ADULT | MALE | 60 | NO | DIXON, MO | FARM BUREAU | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 7 | MINOR | NO | DIXON, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY DIXON EMS TO PHELPS HEALTH |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS THE PASSENGER DOOR OPENED WHILE VEHICLE ONE WAS NEGOTIATING A TURN AND OCCUPANT ONE FELL OUT OF THE VEHICLE.