| TPR J J SCHUENEMEYER #1420 ASSISTED BY TPR Z P BECKERMAN #139 AND MCIU TEAM #4 SGT D A YINGLING #1391 | 260130725 | 37.361919 | -89.926086 | 03/28/2026 | 10:50AM | BOLLINGER | HWY B 2 MILES SOUTH OF SCOPUS | E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2015 GMC SIERRA | TOTAL | REMOVED BY HULVEYS WRECKER | ADULT | MALE | 20 | NO | BENTON, MO | PROGRESSIVE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | 1999 FORD RANGER | TOTAL | REMOVED BY HULVEYS WRECKER | ADULT | FEMALE | 71 | YES | MILLERSVILLE, MO | SHELTER MUTUAL | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 19 | MINOR | YES | BENTON, MO | OCCUPANT | TAKEN BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 20 | MINOR | NO | BENTON, MO | DRIVER | TAKEN BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 71 | FATAL | YES | MILLERSVILLE, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO BOLLINGER COUNTY MORGUE BY CORONER |
Misc. Information
FATALITY REPORT -NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED- CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE TRAVELLED OVER CENTER LINE STRIKING VEHICLE TWO HEAD ON. DRIVER ONE PRONOUNCED ONSCENE BY BOLLINGER COUNTY DEPUTY CORONER DALE WARREN AT 1050 HOURS ON 20260328. TROOP E FATALITY #11 FOR 2026