Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR G A STINEMAN #870 260130702 38.69616 -93.17164 03/28/2026 10:32AM PETTIS US 50 AT RISSLER RD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 HYUNDAI ELANTRA SE TOTAL TOWED BY STATE FAIR ADULT FEMALE 24 YES FORT LEONARD WOOD, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
2 2008 DODGE TRUCK MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 70 NO CALIFORNIA, MO GRINNELL AUTO WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 24 MINOR YES FORT LEONARD WOOD, MO DRIVER REFUSED TREATMENT
2 ADULT MALE 70 MINOR NO CALIFORNIA, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO BOTHWELL BY PERSONAL VEHICLE

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLES SLOWED FOR STOPPED TRAFFIC . VEHICLE #1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE #2.