| CPL N.W. SUMMERS (1412) | 260130569 | 0 | 0 | 03/28/2026 | 9:15AM | CRAWFORD | HIGHWAY 19 FIVE MILES SOUTH OF CHERRYVILLE | I |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2016 CHEVROLET MALIBU | MODERATE | MILES AND SONS | ADULT | FEMALE | 23 | YES | STEELVILLE, MO | UNKNOWN | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 23 | MINOR | YES | STEELVILLE, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY STEELVILLE EMS TO MISSOURI BAPTIST HOSPITAL IN SULLIVAN |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS DRIVER ONE FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE. VEHICLE ONE TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE.