Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. T. R. JENKINS (460) 260130544 0 0 03/28/2026 8:45AM ST. CHARLES US-61 SOUTHBOUND AT ROUTE W C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2022 KIA RIO TOTAL TOWED TO/BY SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT MALE 32 NO UNION, MO NONE EASTBOUND
2 2002 FORD F250 EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT MALE 42 YES MOSCOW MILLS, MO BRISTOL WEST SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 32 MINOR NO UNION, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL - WEST BY ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT

Misc. Information

DRIVER 1 FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 1 ENTERED SOUTHBOUND US-61 AND WAS STRUCK BY VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY TPR. Z. T. MICKS (475)