Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL V.P. WILEY (692). 260130450 0 0 03/28/2026 5:00AM DAVIESS RT-OO, 1.5 MILES WEST OF JAMESON H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 MERCURY MARINER TOTAL TOWED BY BRIDGEMAN'S ADULT MALE 42 YES GALLATIN, MO SHELTER INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 42 MODERATE YES GALLATIN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY DAVIESS COUNTY COMMUNITY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MOSAIC ST. JOSEPH

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH #1 WAS SOUTHBOUND ON 202ND STREET AND FAILED TO STOP AT THE STOP SIGN AT RT-OO. VEH #1 CONTINUED OFF THE SOUTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE AND AN EMBANKMENT. VEH #1 CAME TO REST ON ITS WHEELS OFF THE SOUTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY DAVIESS COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.