| CPL J.W. PHILPOTT #1182 | 260130369 | 37.13181 | -92.74022 | 03/28/2026 | 2:00AM | WEBSTER | US 60 EAST OF OAK LAWN, SEYMOUR | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2008 DODGE NITRO | TOTAL | YATE'S TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 51 | NO | MOUNTAIN GROVE, MO | UNKNOWN | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 51 | FATAL | NO | MOUNTAIN GROVE, MO | DRIVER | TAKEN TO CRAIG-HURTT FUNERAL HOME |
Misc. Information
FATALITY CRASH. THIS IS TROOP D'S 26TH FATALITY FOR 2026. NEXT OF KIN WAS NOTIFIED. OCCURRED AS VEH1 RAN OFF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A SIGN, OVERTURNED, AND EJECTED THE DRIVER. DRIVER WAS PRONOUNCED ON SCENE AT 0230 HOURS BY WEBSTER COUNTY ASSISTANT CORONER ROBBY JOURNAGON.