| SGT T. L. SHUPE (1432) | 260129959 | 0 | 0 | 03/27/2026 | 9:03PM | HOLT | MO-111 AT STATE PARK RD - 10 MILES WEST OF BIGELOW | H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2018 CHEVROLET SILVERADO | TOTAL | TOWED BY DOUBLE D | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 16 | YES | TABLE ROCK, NEBRASKA | STATE FARM INS | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | 2025 RAM 1500 | TOTAL | TOWED BY DOUBLE D. | ADULT | MALE | 47 | NO | FALLS CITY, NEBRASKA | PROGRESSIVE | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 16 | NONE | YES | TABLE ROCK, NEBRASKA | DRIVER | EVALUATED BY EMS AND RELEASED AT THE SCENE. |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 47 | MINOR | NO | FALLS CITY, NEBRASKA | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY ATCHISON HOLT AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MOSAIC LIFE CARE OF SAINT JOSEPH. |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS EASTBOUND ON STATE PARK ROAD AND VEHICLE 2 WAS NORTHBOUND ON MO-111. VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO STOP AT A STOP SIGN AT MO-111. VEHICLE 1 TURNED SOUTH ON MO-111 AND TRAVELLED INTO THE NORTHBOUND LANE.. THE FRONT END OF VEHICLE 2 IMPACTED THE FRONT PASSENGER SIDE OF VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 1 SKIDDED OFF THE EAST SIDE OF MO-111 INTO A DITCH AND CAME TO REST ON ITS WHEELS FACING SOUTH. VEHICLE 2 CAME TO REST PARTIALLY IN THE NB LANE FACING EAST. ASSISTED BY TPR R. K. MOTT (562) AND HOLT COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.